Provides full-text to all current ASTM standards. Standards focus on testing materials, products, systems, and services
Provides full-text access to all current ASTM (American Society of Testing Materials) and AASHTO (American Association of State Highway and Transportation Officials) standards. Content on the ASTM Compass platform to which we do NOT have access: ASTM Videos, AATCC, API, AWS and AWWA. Remote users must use the GlobalProtect VPN for access. VPN information for remote users.
Compilation of critically evaluated materials science data, from thermodynamics to physical properties.
SpringerMaterials is based on the Landolt-Börnstein New Series, the unique, fully evaluated data collection in all areas of physical sciences and engineering. SpringerMaterials also comprises the Dortmund Data Bank Software & Separation Technology, a Database on Thermophysical Properties and the Linus Pauling Files, a Database on Inorganic Solid Phases and chemical safety data. SpingerMaterials is expanded and updated on a quarterly basis and offers advanced search & navigation functionalities.
Contains information from journal articles and patents; provides properties data for compounds including polymers.
Reaxys provides properties and reactions data for organic, inorganic, and organometallic chemicals. The database is searchable by chemical structures, reactions, specific properties, and literature references. Data are obtained from journal articles and chemical patents. Remote users must use the GlobalProtect VPN for access. VPN information for remote users.
Data on materials in approximately 10 areas including plastics, coatings and adhesives to lubricants, food and cosmetics. A free signup is required to access basic data.