Working papers are informational reports, produced by an agency as part of the ongoing work of the organization. Or, they may be prepublication versions academic articles, book chapters, etc.
Contains abstracts on over 629,200 scholarly working papers and forthcoming papers and an Electronic Paper Collection currently containing over 524,800 downloadable full text documents in a broad array of social science disciplines.
Database for public policy, with more than 3.2 million reports, working papers, policy briefs, data sources, and media drawn from a directory of more than 24,000 IGOs, NGOs, think tanks, and research centers.
Database for public policy, with more than 3.2 million reports, working papers, policy briefs, data sources, and media drawn from a directory of more than 24,000 IGOs, NGOs, think tanks, and research centers.
Policy resources from think tanks and interests groups with an international focus.
CIAO (Columbia International Affairs Online) is a comprehensive source for research in international affairs. It includes full text of selected books on international affairs, working papers from university research institutes, occasional papers series from NGOs, foundation-funded research projects, and proceedings from conferences. It also, contains abstracts and some full text of selected journal articles
SSRN is devoted to the dissemination of social science research and is composed of a number of specialized research networks in each of the social sciences.
Fitter the search by the topic "civil and criminal justice". Reports as well as databases tracking state legislation on issue such as: juvenile justice, law enforcement training, etc.